Real Butterfly Necklace Charm - Great Nawab Leafwing


Real Butterfly Necklace Charm - Great Nawab Leafwing

In stock
can be shipped within 2 to 5 days

£3.45
Price including VAT
Delivery weight: 49 g


Possible delivery method: Standard UK Delivery

Common Name: Great Nawab (Brush-footed) Leafwing

Scientific Name: Polyura eudamippus

A beautiful unique gift. The product comes in a well presented gift box.

These pendants contain real butterfly specimens encased in a proprietary developed lucite material block. The lucite block is crystal clear allowing you to clearly view the specimen inside. It is also practically unbreakable. The butterfly you will get is real and one of a kind. No two are exactly the same.

Insect Facts: 

The Great Nawab (Polyura eudamippus) is a butterfly found in India that belongs to the Rajahs and Nawabs group, that is, the Charaxinae group of the Brush-footed butterflies family.

Main Colour Markings: Creamy shades of white with grey tinges. Yellow/Orange lines with small black spots.

 

 

Browse these categories as well: The Butterfly Garden, Butterfly Necklaces, The Insect and Sea Life House